Club Gala Trophy Winners 2014
8 & under | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Olivia Hirst | Trophy |
8 & under | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Olivia Hirst | Danwood Group Cup |
8 & under | Boys | Backstroke | Jacob Sandford | Danwood Group Cup |
8 & under | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Jacob Sandford | KNW Computers Shield |
9 years | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Amber Wallbridge | Kenhar Shield |
9 years | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Edith Hodgson | Trophy |
9 years | Boys | 1L Backstroke | Luke Clegg | Walker (Metalwork) Ltd Cup |
9 years | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Luke Clegg | Willow Valley Golf Club Cup |
10 years | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Milly Boulding | Yorkshire Building Society Cup |
10 years | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Milly Boulding | t.a.c. uk Shield |
10 years | Boys | 1L Backstroke | George Brickwood | t.a.c. uk Cup |
10 years | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Jai Dhillon | Yorkshire Building Society Shield |
11 years | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Emma Crabtree | Cup |
11 years | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Emma Crabtree | Leafield Designs Shield |
11 years | Boys | 1L Backstroke | Matthew Jackson | PDT Podiatry Supplies Troiphy |
11 years | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Matthew Jackson | Alan Briggs Shield |
12 years | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Daisy Culyer | Yorkshire Building Society Cup |
12 years | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Daisy Culyer | Sagars LLP Shield |
12 years | Boys | 1L Backstroke | Adam Wood | t.a.c. uk Cup |
12 years | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Adam Wood | Yorkshire Building Society Shield |
13 years | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Amy Pearce | Spenborough Swimming Club Cup |
13 years | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Amy Pearce | Spenborough SC Gala Shield |
13 years | Boys | 1L Backstroke | Connor McQuilllan | Spenborough SC Cup |
13 years | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Connor McQuilllan | Junior Boys Cup |
14 years + | Girls | 1L Freestyle | Ellie Jackson | J & D Kaminski Cup |
14 years + | Girls | 1L Butterfly | Ellie Jackson | S. Marshall Shield |
14 years + | Boys | 1L Backstroke | Sam Brackenridge | Bolan & Shaw Cup |
14 years + | Boys | 1L Breaststroke | Sam Brackenridge | J & D Kaminski Cup |
Open | Girls | 100m Butterfly | Milly Boulding | MATO shield |
Open | Girls | 4x1L IM | Milly Boulding | Ellen Chanter Trophy |
Open | Boys | 100m Butterfly | Nick Brackenridge | TVVS Shield |
Open | Boys | 4x1L IM | Sam Brackenridge | Greenwood Trophy |
Louise Tipton | Parents Trophy | |||
8 & under | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Megan Mayman | Trophy |
8 & under | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Megan Mayman | AVW Computers Shield |
8 & under | Boys | Freestyle | Jacob Sandford | Newsmiths Stainless Cup |
8 & under | Boys | Butterfly | Max Broadley | Nalson Shield |
9 years | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Edith Hodgson | Henry Lewis Shield |
9 years | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Edith Hodgson | Willow Valley Golf Club Cup |
9 years | Boys | 1L Freestyle | Luke Clegg | Kenhar Shield |
9 years | Boys | 1L Butterfly | Sam Franks | M. Walker Decorators Cup |
10 years | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Milly Boulding | t.a.c. uk Cup |
10 years | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Martha Bradley | Yorkshire Building Society Shield |
10 years | Boys | 1L Freestyle | George Brickwood | Yorkshire Building Society Cup |
10 years | Boys | 1L Butterfly | Daniel Jubb | t.a.c. uk Shield |
11 years | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Emma Crabtree | Newsmiths Stainless Cup |
11 years | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Emma Crabtree | Trophy |
11 years | Boys | 1L Freestyle | Tom Sandford | Southern Vulcanizing Shield |
11 years | Boys | 1L Butterfly | Tom Sandford | M. Walker Decorators Cup |
12 years | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Niamh Boulding | t.a.c. uk Cup |
12 years | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Karissa Bradley | Yorkshire Building Society Shield |
12 years | Boys | 1L Freestyle | Adam Wood | Yorkshire Building Society Cup |
12 years | Boys | 1L Butterfly | Adam Wood | Sagars LLP Shield |
13 years | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Amy Pearce | Trophy |
13 years | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Amy Pearce | Trophy |
13 years | Boys | 1L Freestyle | Connor McQuilllan | Spenborough SC 1955 Cup |
13 years | Boys | 1L Butterfly | Ben Day | Spenborough SC Gala Shield |
14 years + | Girls | 1L Backstroke | Hollie Smith | Bolan & Shaw Cup |
14 years + | Girls | 1L Breaststroke | Hannah Pearce | shield |
14 years + | Boys | 1L Freestyle | Sam Brackenridge | Coote Engineering Trophy |
14 years + | Boys | 1L Butterfly | Sam Brackenridge | Solvitol Shield |
Open | Girls | 100m Breaststroke | Hannah Pearce | Martin Hughes Shield |
Open | Girls | 100m Freestyle | Milly Boulding | The Katy Griffiths Trophy |
Open | Girls | 100m Backstroke | Ellie Cater | Spenborough Committee Shield |
Open | Boys | 100m Breaststroke | Sam Brackenridge | M.G. Industries Cup |
Open | Boys | 100m Freestyle | Sam Brackenridge | Graham Brown Jubilee Trophy |
Open | Boys | 100m Backstroke | Sam Brackenridge | Round Table Shield |
8 & under | Girls | Points | Olivia Hirst | Pace Shield |
8 & under | Boys | Points | Jacob Sandford | Pace Shield |
9 years | Girls | Points | Edith Hodgson | Pace Shield |
9 years | Boys | Points | Luke Clegg | Pace Shield |
10 years | Girls | Points | Millie Boulding | Pinder Trophy |
10 years | Boys | Points | George Brickwood/Jai Dhillon | Openshaw Cup |
11 years | Girls | Points | Emma Crabtree | Trophy |
11 years | Boys | Points | Matthew Jackson | Trophy |
12 years | Girls | Points | Karissa Bradley | Trophy |
12 years | Boys | Points | Adam Wood | Trophy |
Coaches Awards | Girls | Hollie Smith | Endeavour Plate | |
Coaches Awards | Boys | Dylan Pickles | Endeavour Cup | |
Coaches Awards | Girls | Hannah Clegg | Improver Cup | |
Coaches Awards | Boys | Adam Wood | Cleckheaton Motors Improver | |
Coaches Awards | Girls | Eleanor Cater | Swimmer of the Year | |
Coaches Awards | Boys | Sam Brackenridge | Jenna Kershaw Memorial Bowl | |
Coaches Awards | Girls | Eleanor Cater | Club Captain | |
Coaches Awards | Boys | Jordan Day | Club Captain |